09717746577
info@shouryamtravels.com    

VIsa Information

Click the initial letter of your destination country
 
Click on the Country Name
SINGAPORE
Embassy Address in India
.
E-6, CHANDERGUPT MARG, CHANAKYAPURI, NEW DELHI-110021 NEW DELHI - 110021
Tel: 91- 11 - 46000900, 46000915
Fax: 91 - 11 - 46016412
Website :www.mfa.gov.sg/newdelhi, www.ica.gov.sg, www.moe.gov.sg E-mail :singhnd@giasdl01.vsnl.net.in
Monday to Friday from 09.30 A.M. to 12.00 A.M
Monday to Friday from 02.00 P.M to 04.00 P.M
 
 Visa Requirements
Business
*Valid passport with at least 6 month validity from the date of travel.
*2 Photo ( 3.5x4.5mm with white background on matt finish paper & face should be focus 75% )
*The photo pasted on the application form should be signed cross in such a manner that half of the signatures are on the form and half on the photo.
*Covering letter from employer on letter head and if passenger is self- employed then covering letter on company letter head and if passenger is government Employee then NOC required from office
*Air Ticket Copy
*Invitation from Singapore.
*Form V39 A to be filled by Sponsor(available in our website)
* For applicants in service - Need to give Employment proof (ID Card / Pay Slip) OR For applicants running their own business need to give request letter ONLY on their company Letter Head with active telephone numbers.
*Applicant personal No. ( Must )

For the cases demanding Residence Proof, one of the Following docs shall be accepted as Residence Proof:

1. Rent agreement deed (on stamp paper) OR
2. Land line bill.
Rs.1700/- payable in dd infavor of 'Singapore High Commission'
72 Hrs
1. Please note that embassy requires recent Passport- size photograph (35 mm wide by 45 mm high without border and taken within the last 3 months; taken full face without headgear, unless the applicant habitually wears a headgear in accordance with his/her religious or racial custom but the headgear must not hide the applicant features.
Tourist
1. Passport validity should be 6 months from the date of departure from Singapore

2. Photo should be latest on matt and semi-matt finish, plain white background with 70-80% facial image. (must)

3. Covering Letter on their letterhead with visiting card (in case of retiree it can be normal/plain covering letter) (Must)

4. Form 14-A fully filled up and should be signed (must)

5. Travel itinerary (tickets) with next country visa first, if traveling to next country

6. In case of students; Id card copies and letter from School

7. If children are going with their relatives then letter (NOC) from parents and undertaking letter from relatives.

8. Passport copies of all the pages compulsorily Ist and Last page, address page, any visa page (valid or not valid), any observation page, any refusal stamp page.

9. Parents between 70-80 yrs of age; Their Children must take the responsibility with consent letter.

10. If employee: then letter from employer, leave letter, salary slips/form 16

11. If businessman-business proof (proprietary proof, Directorship proof)

12. Passport issued other than northern India then Residence proof (Rent Agreement, Nationalized bank's statement, Landline telephone bills, water & electricity bills etc.

13.Applicant personal No. (Must)

Please arrange all these docs before handover the ppts to visa team. It will be very helpful in getting the Singapore Visa on time.


Singapore High Commission in New Delhi will only accept those E-TICKETS that have the Original IATA Seal of Issuing Agent. Fax copies or Scanned e-mails will not be accepted by the High Commission.
Rs.1700/- payable in dd infavor of 'Singapore High Commission'
72 Hrs
1. Please note that embassy requires recent Passport- size photograph (35 mm wide by 45 mm high without border and taken within the last 3 months; taken full face without headgear, unless the applicant habitually wears a headgear in accordance with his/her religious or racial custom but the headgear must not hide the applicant features.
 
Download Form
 
Visa Form
Form V39A